10% OFF REGULARLY PRICED GEAR
Claim your discount now while supplies last.
Bike Pedals
Find the perfect pedals to up your riding experience this season. From aggressive downhill pedals to ultralight clipless road pedals find the perfect pair to make your bike feel like a whole new machine. Pedals come in pairs, both left and right, and are a great way to improve your bikes control and handling while adding some style to your ride!
-
Shimano XT PD-M785 PD-M780 SPD Top Plate and Screws Left
Regular price $6.00Regular priceUnit price / perMSRP $6.00Sale price $6.00 -
Hope Union RC Pedals Blue
Regular price $209.30Regular priceUnit price / perMSRP $209.30Sale price $209.30 -
LOOK KEO 2 Max Vision Pedals - Single Sided Clipless Composite 9/16" BLK 53mm QF
Regular price $175.00Regular priceUnit price / perMSRP $175.00Sale price $175.00 -
Xpedo CXR Clipless Pedals - Oil Slick
Regular price $184.99Regular priceUnit price / perMSRP $184.99Sale price $184.99 -
MKS GR-9 and AR-2 Pedal Dustcap: Each
Regular price $6.88Regular priceUnit price / perMSRP $4.94Sale price $6.88 -
DMR V-6 Pedals 9/16" - Gray
Regular price $24.99Regular priceUnit price / perMSRP $24.99Sale price $24.99 -
DMR V-8 V2 Pedals Polished Silver
Regular price $57.99Regular priceUnit price / perMSRP $57.99Sale price $57.99 -
LOOK X-Venture Pedals - Single Sided Clipless Composite 9/16"
Regular price $60.00Regular priceUnit price / perMSRP $60.00Sale price $60.00 -
LOOK X-One-G Max Pedals - Single Sided Clipless Aluminum 9/16"
Regular price $225.00Regular priceUnit price / perMSRP $225.00Sale price $225.00 -
LOOK X-One-G Ti Pedals - Single Sided Clipless Aluminum 9/16" Black
Regular price $365.00Regular priceUnit price / perMSRP $365.00Sale price $365.00 -
Chromag Pilot BA SPD Pedals Purple
Regular price $197.00Regular priceUnit price / perMSRP $197.00Sale price $197.00 -
Crank Brothers Crankbrothers Flat/Mallet Pin Kit 10mm: Black
Regular price $14.99Regular priceUnit price / perMSRPSale price $14.99 -
Crank Brothers Crankbrothers Pedal Refresh Kit: Stamp 7 and 11
Regular price $26.99Regular priceUnit price / perMSRPSale price $26.99 -
DMR Flip Pins for Vault Pedals 44 Piece Set Black
Regular price $20.99Regular priceUnit price / perMSRPSale price $20.99 -
DMR Moto X Pins for Vault Pedals 44 Piece Set Black
Regular price $25.99Regular priceUnit price / perMSRPSale price $25.99 -
Crank Brothers Crankbrothers Titanium Spindle Kit for 2010 - Present Pedal Models
Regular price $199.99Regular priceUnit price / perMSRPSale price $199.99 -
Crank Brothers Crankbrothers Stamp 2 Small Platform Pedals Raw Silver
Regular price $99.99Regular priceUnit price / perMSRP $99.99Sale price $99.99 -
Chromag Pedal Pin Kit for Scarab, Contact, Synth, Black
Regular price $14.00Regular priceUnit price / perMSRPSale price $14.00 -
DMR Vault CrMo Black Pedal Spindle Kit 9/16"
Regular price $24.95Regular priceUnit price / perMSRP $24.95Sale price $24.95 -
Crank Brothers Crankbrothers Candy 11 Pedals - Dual Sided Clipless Aluminum 9/16" Gold
Regular price $549.99Regular priceUnit price / perMSRPSale price $549.99 -
Crank Brothers Crankbrothers Stamp 3 Pedals - Platform Magnesium 9/16" Gray Small
Regular price $149.99Regular priceUnit price / perMSRPSale price $149.99 -
LOOK X-Track Pedals - Dual Sided Clipless Chromoly 9/16" Metallic Gray
Regular price $60.00Regular priceUnit price / perMSRP $60.00Sale price $60.00 -
LOOK KEO Blade Carbon Pedals - Single Sided Clipless Chromoly 9/16" BLK 56mm QF 12Nm
Regular price $195.00Regular priceUnit price / perMSRP $195.00Sale price $195.00 -
Wolf Tooth ALT XC Clipless Pedals - Dual Sided Clipless Alloy 9/16" Ultraviolet Purple Pair Shimano SPD
Regular price $219.95Regular priceUnit price / perMSRP $219.95Sale price $219.95 -
Wolf Tooth CTRL Trail Clipless SPD Pedals - Dual Sided Clipless 9/16"
Regular price $219.95Regular priceUnit price / perMSRP $219.95Sale price $219.95 -
Wellgo WAM-D10 Clipless/Platform Pedals Black
Regular price $79.99Regular priceUnit price / perMSRP $79.99Sale price $79.99 -
Chromag Pilot BA SPD Pedals Gold
Regular price $197.00Regular priceUnit price / perMSRP $197.00Sale price $197.00 -
TIME Time Sport XYSTO ATAC Pedals
Regular price $220.00Regular priceUnit price / perMSRP $220.00Sale price $220.00 -
Chromag Pilot SPD Pedals
Regular price $187.00Regular priceUnit price / perMSRP $187.00Sale price $187.00 -
HT Components ANS10 Pedals - Platform Aluminum 9/16
Regular price From $129.00Regular priceUnit price / perMSRP $129.00Sale price From $129.00 -
HT Components AN71 Talon CrMo Platform Pedals
Regular price $100.00Regular priceUnit price / perMSRP $100.00Sale price $100.00 -
Xpedo Trident Platform Pedals
Regular price $154.99Regular priceUnit price / perMSRP $154.99Sale price $154.99 -
HT Components X2-SX Clipless Platform Pedals
Regular price From $179.00Regular priceUnit price / perMSRP $179.00Sale price From $179.00 -
Hope Union GC Pedals Orange
Regular price $222.40Regular priceUnit price / perMSRP $222.40Sale price $222.40 -
DMR Vault Brendog Pedals 9/16" - Ice
Regular price $214.99Regular priceUnit price / perMSRP $214.99Sale price $214.99 -
DMR Vault Pedals - Platform Aluminum 9/16" Super Blue
Regular price $194.99Regular priceUnit price / perMSRP $194.99Sale price $194.99
Collapsible content
More about Bike Pedals
Bike Pedals – Find the Best Pedals for Your Ride
Pedals are your direct connection to your bike, impacting power transfer, control, and comfort. Whether you ride road, mountain, gravel, or BMX, choosing the right pedals can elevate your performance and efficiency.
Types of Bike Pedals
1. Flat Pedals
Perfect for mountain biking, commuting, and casual riding, flat pedals offer a wide platform, strong grip, and easy foot placement for confidence and control.
2. Clipless Pedals
Designed for road cycling, MTB, and gravel riding, clipless pedals provide secure foot retention, maximizing efficiency and power transfer.
3. Mountain Bike Pedals (MTB)
Available in clipless or flat options, MTB pedals are built for rugged terrain, technical descents, and all-day trail riding.
4. Road Bike Pedals
Lightweight and aerodynamic, road pedals feature a large contact surface for maximum power and efficiency on long rides.
5. Hybrid & Commuter Pedals
A mix of flat and clipless, these pedals offer versatility for both city riding and weekend adventures.
How to Choose the Right Bike Pedals
- Riding Style: Clipless for performance, flats for versatility.
- Material: Aluminum for durability, composite for lightweight comfort.
- Grip & Traction: Essential for MTB and flat pedals.
- Cleat Compatibility: Ensure proper fit with your cycling shoes.
Shop Bike Pedals Today
Find the perfect bike pedals from leading brands like Shimano, Crankbrothers, and Specialized. Whether you're looking for maximum efficiency, grip, or comfort, we’ve got the right pedals for you. Shop now and ride better.